REGION #1

KENORA:   560 Park St., Kenora  May 13  1:00-2:00 PM

RED LAKE:  35 Birks Dr., Red Lk.  May 11    9:00 AM

Dryden:   79 Queen St., Dryden   May 11    12:30-2:00

Sioux Lookout:  41 Front St.,  Sioux Lookout  May 11   3:30-4:30

Atikoken:  711 Mackenzie St.E., Atikokan  May 12    12:00-1:00 PM

Ft. Frances:  343 Fifth St.E,  Ft. Frances    May 12    3:00-4:00PM

Thunder Bay:  RC Legion #5,229 Van Norman, T. Bay.  May 10 10-12 and  7-9.

Geraldton:  May 12    11:30 am

Marathon:  Zero 100, 21 Peninsula Rd., Marathon.  May 12    7:00 pm

Nipigon:  May 13   11:00  am


REGION # 2

Sudbury:  Steelworkers Union Hall, 66 Brady St., Sudbury:  May 9   9-11 am & 7-9 PM

Parry Sound:  Parry Sound Curling Club,12 Johnston St., PSound   May 10  6:30-8:30

North Bay:  The Voyager Inn, 123 Delaware Ave., NBay.  May 17   7:00-9:00 PM

Kirkland Lake/New Liskeard:  Kirkland Lk.Super 8 ( Room #26)  50 Government Rd.  KLake
May 18   7.00-9.00 PM

Timmins:  Cedar Meadows Resort   1000 Norman St.,  Timmins   May 11  7:00-9:00 PM

KAPUSKASING/HEARST:   Super 8 (Room 304)  430 Government Rd., Kap  May 12   6-9PM

WAWA:  158 Mission Rd.,   Wawa     May 13  11:00 AM

CHAPLEAU:  59 Lisgar St.,  Chapleau     May 13   1:30 AM

SAULT STE MARIE: SSM Legion,  96 Great Northern Rd., SSM    May 12  11:00-12:15 &  7-9PM


REGION #3

Ottawa:  Knights of Columbus, (Columbian Room)  260 McArthur Rd., Vanier. May 15              
10:00 AM & 7:00 PM

Brockville: Luna Pizza  365 Steward Blvd., Brockville   May 19   9:00 PM

Smiths Falls: RCL (Centennial Room)  7 Main St E., Smiths Falls  May 17   7:00 PM

Cornwall:  ANAF Club  14 Marlborough St. N,  Cornwall   May 18    9:00 PM

Peterborough:  Best Western Otonabee Inn  84 Landsdowne St E  Peterborough   May 16  7-10PM

Pembroke:  RCL   202 Pembroke St. E., Pembroke     May20   7-10


REGION # 4

TORONTO RETAIL:  (reg 4/5): Legion  81 Peard Rd., May 15  (Downstairs) 
3 Presentations:   10am   2pm   6pm

WHITBY/OSHAWA: RC Legion Br. 112, 112 Byron St., Whitby May 15 9am-2pm

KINGSTON:  Days Inn   33 Benson St., Kingston   May 11  6:00-10:30

BELLEVILLE:  Beaufort Pub (Downstairs) , 173 Dundas St E., Belleville,
May 10  12:00-10.00PM


REGION # 5

BRAMPTON:     Spot One Banquet Hall,  289 Rutherford Rd. S., Brampton  Mon.
May 9th   9am-9PM:
Readings: 10  3 and  7

BARRIE: ANAF ( Crystal Room)  George St., Barrie  May 12th   Readings at 12 & 5

BRACEBRIDGE:  RCL Br. 161 168 Muskoka Rd., Bracebridge   May 17   3:30-7:30

HANOVER:  Hanover Curling Club, 247 12th St., Hanover   May 11   7:00 PM


REGION # 6

HAMILTON/Oakville:  Quality Inn, 51 Keefer Crt., Hamilton  May 10  12-8

KITCHENER:  Polish Legion   601 Wellington St. N., Kitchener   May 17  12-3PM 7:00-10:00

ST. CATHARINES:  Canadian Corps  7 Clairmont St., Thorold.  May 12th   11-8
Presentations:  11 &  6:30

GUELPH:  Shakespeare Arms Pub 35 Harvard Rd.  Guelph (downstairs)  May 11  7-10 PM

BRANTFORD:   Dunsdon Legion  9 Tollgate Rd  Brantford  May 9  6:30-9:30 PM

SIMCOE:  ANAF   53 Water St   Simcoe   May 10   6:00-8:00 PM


REGION # 7

LONDON:  Victory Legion  311 Oakland Ave., London  May 15  3-7 & May 17  5-9

WINDSOR/LEAMINGTON:   Caboto Club, 2175 Parent Ave., Windsor   May 15th
Presentation:  9:00 am

CHATHAM: Blaz’n BBQ, St Clair St., Chatham   May 11th    9-12 and 7-10

STRATFORD:  Queens Inn (Edinburgh Room)  161 Ontario St., Stratford  May 24  7:30-11:00PM

SARNIA:  RCL Br#62, 286 Front St., Sarnia   May 12  9-12 & 7-10 PM