PENSION ADVISORY COMMITTEE
WHERE AND WHEN TO VOTE

Region #1

Thunder Bay:
RCL Br#S 229 Van Norman St.
September 11 - 7:00 PM

Geralton:
101 First St. W
September 12 - 11:30 AM

Marathon:
Marathon Harbour Inn, 67 Penninsula Rd.
September 12 - 7:00PM

Nipigon:
13 Railway St.
September 13 - 11:30

Red Lake:
35 Birk Dr.
September 30 - 12:00 PM

Dryden:
79 Queen St.
October 1 - 12:00 PM

Sioux Lookout:
41 Front St.
October 1 - 1:00PM

Atikoken:
711 Mackenzie St E
October 3 - 2:00 PM

Ft. Frances:
43 Fifth St.
October 3 - 12:00 PM

Kenora:
560 Park St.
October 4 - 9:00AM


Region# 2

North Bay:
Voyageur Inn, 123 Delaware Ave.
October 1 - 7:00-9:00 PM

Sudbury:
Beef n Bird Tavern, 923 Lorne St.
September 18 - Sudbury 6:00-8:00 PM

Chapleau:
59 Lisgar St. Chapleau
October 1 - 2:00 PM.

Wawa:
156 Mission Rd. Wawa
October 1 - 12:00 PM

Parry Sound:
Parry Sound Curling Club, 12 Johnson St.
October 2 - PS: 5-7 PM

Sault Ste Marie:
RCL 96 Great Northern Rd
October 2 - SSM 7:00 PM.

Kapuskasing:
25 Government Rd E Kap
October 11 - 9:00 AM-11:00 AM

Hearst:
1106 Front St. Hearst
October 11 - 1:00-3:00 PM

Kirkland Lk:
25 Station Rd. N
October 10 - 9:00- 11:00 AM

New Liskeard:
50 Jaffray St.
October 10 - 12:00 PM-2:00 PM

Timmins:
326 Knox Ave.
October 09 - 2:00-6:00 PM

Cochrane:
8 James Bay Rd
October 9 - 9:00- 11:00 AM

Iroquois Falls:
227 Cambridge Ave.
October 9 - 12:00-1:00 PM


Region#3

Smiths Falls:
RCL Centennial, Rm 7, Main St. E
September 11 - 6:00- 8:00 PM

Brockville:
Luna Pizza, 365 Steward Blvd.
September 10 - 7:30-9:30 PM

Ottawa:
Dempsey Community Centre, 1895 Russell Rd.
September 8 - 10:00-12:00 Noon

Peterborough:
Best Western, 84 Landsdown St. E
October 1 - 6:00- 8:00 PM

Cornwall:
ANA Club 14, Marlborough St N.
September 9 - 7:30-9:30

Pembroke:
11 RCL 202 Pembroke St E
September - 7:00- 9:00PM


Region# 4

GTA East / West:
RCL #345 81 Peard Rd. Toronto
September 8 - 10:00 AM

Belleville:
Best Western, 387 N Front St.
October 2 - 6:00- 9:00 PM

Kingston:
Manhattan Grill, 840 Princess St.
October 3 - 6:00-9:00 PM

Whitby / Oshawa:
Oshawa Navy Club, 320 Viola Ave.
September 29 - 9:30AM - 12:00PM


Region #5

Brampton:
Ivy Bridge Bar, 160 Main St.S Unit #22, Brampton Mall
September 22 - 10:00 AM- Noon

Barrie:
ANAF 52 Morrow Rd.
September 12 - 5:00-7:00 PM

Hanover:
658 2151 Ave. A Hanover
September 22 - 11:00 AM-1:00PM


Region #6

Niagara:
Canadian Corps, Unit #44, 7 Clairmont St., Thorold
September 10 - 7:00-9:00 PM.

Hamilton / Oakville:
UFCW Locals 175 & 633, 412 Rennie St., Hamilton
September 17 - 5:30 PM.- 7:30 PM

Kitchener:
RCL Br #412 (Pol Leg), 601 Wellington St. N, Kitchener
September 10 - 7:00PM

Brantford:
Dundsdon Legion, 9 Tollgate Rd.
September 11 - 6:00-8:00 PM


Region# 7

Sarnia:
RCL Br #62 286 Front St N
October 9 - 6:00-10:00

Windsor:
Windsor Sportsman Club, 2401 Dougall Ave., Windsor
October 15 - 7:00-9:00 PM

London:
Victory Legion Br #317 311 Oakland Ave
October 8 - 11:00 AM-1:30PM & 6:00 PM-9:00 PM

Chatham:
Neighbourhood Social, 435 St. Clair St.
October 10 - 6:00-10:00 PM

Stratford:
Queen's Inn, Queen Victoria Room, 161 Ontario St.
October 7 - 6:00-10:00 PM